National Landscape Architecture Awards Jury 2016

Writer

Ricky Ray Ricardo
Ricky Ray Ricardo

Writer / Photographer

LandscapeAustralia Editorial Desk

Linda Cheng
Linda Cheng

Writer / Photographer

Louisa Wright
Louisa Wright

Writer

Editorial Desk AAU
Editorial Desk AAU

Writer

Patrick Hunn

Writer

Claire Martin
Claire Martin

Writer / Photographer

Catherin Bull
Catherin Bull

Writer

Jillian  Walliss
Jillian Walliss

Photographer / Academic

George  Seddon
George Seddon

Writer / Photographer / Academic

Charles Anderson
Charles Anderson

Writer / Landscape Architect

Jacky Bowring
Jacky Bowring

Writer / Photographer

Gareth  Collins
Gareth Collins

Writer / Photographer / Landscape Architect

Suzanne Kyte
Suzanne Kyte

Writer

Fiona Johnson

Marc Treib
Marc Treib

Writer / Photographer / Academic

Anne Cochrane

Photographer / Academic

Jela  Ivankovic-Waters
Jela Ivankovic-Waters

Landscape Architect

Norman  Duke
Norman Duke

Photographer / Academic

Cassandra  Chilton
Cassandra Chilton

Landscape Architect

Sarah McQuillen

Planner

David  Whitworth
David Whitworth

Writer / Landscape Architect

Hannah Wolter
Hannah Wolter

Writer

Melanie Blanchette

Mark Lund

Academic

Andrea Gaynor

Photographer / Academic

Yi Ho

Planner

Amalie  Wright
Amalie Wright

Writer / Architect / Landscape Architect

Erin O'Donnell

Academic

Julia Talbot-Jones

Anushma Sharma
Anushma Sharma

Planner

Adrian Dwyer
Adrian Dwyer

Industry organisation

Mark Jacques
Mark Jacques

Landscape Architect / Designer / Academic

Callan  Langlands
Callan Langlands

Planner

Scott Hawken
Scott Hawken

Writer / Photographer / Landscape Architect

Fiona  Harrisson
Fiona Harrisson

Photographer / Landscape Architect / Academic

Matthew Higgins

Writer / Photographer

Andrew Saniga
Andrew Saniga

Writer

Hayden Matthys
Hayden Matthys

Writer / Photographer / Landscape Architect

Nicole Kalms

Writer / Photographer / Academic

Michael Wright
Michael Wright

Photographer / Landscape Architect

Catherine Rush
Catherine Rush

Landscape Architect

Bill Randolph

Writer

Laurence Troy

Writer

Hazel Easthope

Academic

Laura Crommelin

Academic

Simon Pinnegar

Academic

Matt Kelly
Matt Kelly

Planner

Adrian Marshall
Adrian Marshall

Writer / Photographer

Andrew Jackson

Academic / Planner

Laura Wynne

Planner

Catherine Gilbert

Planner

Louise  Wright
Louise Wright

Writer / Architect

Mauro  Baracco
Mauro Baracco

Architect / Academic

Rhys  Williams
Rhys Williams

Landscape Architect / Academic

Jeff Malpas
Jeff Malpas

Writer

David Langmore

Planner

Rocco Rorandelli

Photographer

Graeme Davison

Academic

Patrick Fensham

Planner

Cat Nadel

Writer

Matthew  Hamilton
Matthew Hamilton

Photographer / Landscape Architect

Niki  Schwabe
Niki Schwabe

Landscape Architect

André Stephan

Academic

Alexei Trundle

Photographer

Dave Kendal

Hayley Henderson

Hesam Kamalipour

Melanie Lowe

Sarah  Hill
Sarah Hill

Planner

Frances  Wyld
Frances Wyld

Academic

Jason Toh
Jason Toh

Landscape Architect

Jane Irwin
Jane Irwin

Landscape Architect

Stephen Forbes

Leanne  Hodyl
Leanne Hodyl

Designer / Planner

Landscape Architecture Awards Jury 2016

Writer

Cameron Bruhn
Cameron Bruhn

Writer / Photographer

Dianne Firth
Dianne Firth

Writer / Photographer

Lucinda Hartley
Lucinda Hartley

Writer